Latest Ranking of Cricket after India-England 2018 Series

Yesterday England Beat India and won Series by 2-1. This is the First loss of India in Bilateral Series under Kohli .
England won 7th Successive Won at Home Series which is earlier done in 2010 and 2012.

England is on top position in ICC one day cricket Ranking. India is on second place in ICC ranking. While in Test Cricket India in on TOP Position in Ranking when England is on 5th position.

Virat Kohli  on First Position in One Day International Batsmen Ranking while Joe Root is on Second Position. Indian Player Rohit Sharma(4) , Shikhar Dhawan (10) & M.S.Dhoni (14) are also in Top Fifteen Batsmen list.

Jasprit Bumrah is on First Position in One Day international Bowler Ranking.Other Indian Bowlers in Top Fifteen Are Kuldeep Yadav (6), Yuzvendra Chahal (10) And Axar Patel (15).

     One Day International Batsmen Ranking
Player NamePointsPosition
Virat Kohli9111
Joe Root8182
Babar Azam8083
Rohit Sharma8064
David Warner8035
Ross Taylor7856
Quinton D koke7837
Faf Du Plessis7828
Kane Williamson7789
Shikhar Dhawan77010
Jonny Bairstow76911
Hasim Amla74612
Martin Guptil73113
MS Dhoni71414
Aaron Finch70615

 

One Day International Bowler Ranking
Player NamePointsPosition
Jasprit Bumrah7751
Rashid Khan7632
Hasan Ali7503
Trent Bolt6994
Josh Hazlewood6965
Kuldeep Yadav6846
Imran Tahir6837
Adil Rashid6818
Kagiso Rabada6799
Yuzvendra Chahal66610
Chris Woakes64311
Mitchell Starc63212
Mitchell Santner63213
Moeen Ali62114
Axar Patel61515

 

One Day International Team Ranking
TeamRatingPointsPosition
ENGLAND12764701
INDIA12158192
SOUTH AFRICA11338423
NEW ZEALAND11246024
PAKISTAN10336175
AUSTRALIA10036996
BANGLADESH9322207
SRI LANKA7733028
WEST INDIES6919899
AFGHANISTAN63175810

 

(Visited 85 times, 1 visits today)